M4A4 | Converter CS2 skin

M4A4 | Converter is a mil-spec grade rifle skin for the M4A4. It drops from the Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package.

The paint wears between 0 and 0.4, so you will find it in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested and Well-Worn. Battle-Scarred never exists for it, so any listing claiming otherwise is a different skin.

Besides the normal finish, the skin comes in Souvenir form.

Right now the cheapest listing sits at $0.50 and the priciest variant at $43.13, across 5 marketplaces. The table below breaks that down by wear.

More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. A red and black mesh hydrographic has been applied. Not so harmful after all...
In-game description by Valve

Prices by wear

Wear CSFloat DMarket Skinport Steam Waxpeer Best Updated
Factory New FN $1.31 $1.61 $1.90 $1.88 $1.28 $1.28 Waxpeer 12 min ago
Minimal Wear MW $0.78 $0.82 $0.85 $1.16 $0.76 $0.76 Waxpeer 12 min ago
Field-Tested FT $0.50 $0.69 $0.54 $1.18 $0.52 $0.50 CSFloat 5 days ago
Well-Worn WW $0.72 $0.78 $0.56 - $0.66 $0.56 Skinport 14 min ago
Wear CSFloat DMarket Skinport Steam Waxpeer Best Updated
Factory New FN $7.16 $8.32 $8.54 - $7.95 $7.16 CSFloat 4 days ago
Minimal Wear MW $4.47 $5.18 $4.86 - $8.42 $4.47 CSFloat 4 days ago
Field-Tested FT $1.88 $3.50 $3.77 - $1.94 $1.88 CSFloat 3 days ago
Well-Worn WW $12.13 - $8.36 - $43.13 $8.36 Skinport 14 min ago

Lowest active listing per marketplace, as the price a buyer pays. Steam quotes what the seller receives, so its column has Steam's fee added back on, which is why cheap items look so much dearer there. A dash means nothing is listed in that condition at the moment. Trade holds and item float are not reflected here, so check the listing before you buy.

Price history

Cheapest listing for any wear of this skin, one reading a day across every marketplace listed here.

87 days -24.2%
$0.69 $0.58 $0.46 7 Aug 1 Nov
$0.46 lowest $0.69 highest $0.58 average

Details

Weapon M4A4
PatternConverter
CategoryRifles
RarityMil-Spec Grade
Collection The 2018 Inferno Collection
Found in Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package , London 2018 Inferno Souvenir Package , Antwerp 2022 Inferno Souvenir Package , Shanghai 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package
and 7 more Katowice 2019 Inferno Souvenir Package , Rio 2022 Inferno Souvenir Package , Austin 2025 Inferno Souvenir Package , Berlin 2019 Inferno Souvenir Package , Paris 2023 Inferno Souvenir Package , Budapest 2025 Inferno Souvenir Package , Stockholm 2021 Inferno Souvenir Package
ConditionsFactory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn
StatTrak No
Souvenir Yes
Paint index793
What the wear names and tags mean
Factory New (FN)
Float between 0.00 and 0.07. Paint is untouched, and this is where the price premium sits.
Minimal Wear (MW)
Float between 0.07 and 0.15. Light scuffing on edges, usually the sweet spot between looks and cost.
Field-Tested (FT)
Float between 0.15 and 0.38. Visible wear across the model. The most traded condition on most skins.
Well-Worn (WW)
Float between 0.38 and 0.45. Heavy fading, though on dark patterns the difference is hard to spot in game.
Souvenir
Dropped to viewers during a Major. Carries team and player stickers from that match, which is why prices swing wildly between otherwise identical items.
Float
A number from 0 to 1 describing how worn the paint is. Lower is cleaner. Two items in the same condition can look different, and collectors pay extra for the extremes.
Search another skin